2019 Ford Ranger

Hot
$44,990
Engine
3198cc
Body
Ute
Odometer
117,000km
Ext Colour
White
Interior
-
Transmission
5-Speed Auto
NZ Owners
-
Emissions (CO2)
Star rating unknown
CO2 emissions unknown
Energy economy
Information unavailable / unknown
Safety
Information unavailable / unknown

Feature Highlights

  • Automatic
  • Diesel
2019 Ford Ranger 3.2L Turbo Diesel Automatic Fully Customised, Tough, Rugged & Ready for Adventure

Turn heads wherever you go with this 2019 Ford Ranger 3.2L Turbo Diesel Automatic, professionally customised for outstanding off-road capability and aggressive styling. Finished in crisp White with bold black and red accents, this Ranger combines Ford's legendary durability with premium aftermarket upgrades, making it the perfect ute for work, touring, towing, and weekend adventures.

Powered by Ford's proven 3.2L Turbo Diesel engine paired with an automatic transmission, this Ranger delivers exceptional torque, dependable performance, and impressive towing capability. Featuring a striking FORD-style illuminated front grille, snorkel, bonnet protector, wide-body fender flares, lifted suspension, black and red off-road alloy wheels wrapped in aggressive all-terrain tyres, and sports bar, this ute is built to conquer challenging terrain while standing out from the crowd.

Whether you're heading off-road, towing the boat, or simply looking for a unique Ranger with serious road presence, this customised 2019 Ford Ranger is ready for its next adventure.

Features

3.2L Turbo Diesel Engine
Automatic Transmission
Double Cab Seats 5
Custom Illuminated FORD Front Grille
Snorkel
Bonnet Protector
Wide-Body Fender Flares
Lifted Suspension
Premium Black & Red Off-Road Alloy Wheels
All-Terrain Mud Tyres
Side Steps
Sports Bar
Reverse Camera
Rear Parking Sensors
SYNC 3 Touchscreen Infotainment System
Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Bluetooth Hands-Free Connectivity
USB Connectivity
Cruise Control
Multifunction Steering Wheel
Air Conditioning
Power Windows
Power Folding Mirrors
Remote Central Locking
Keyless Entry
Push Button Start (where equipped)
ABS Braking System
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Traction Control System
Hill Launch Assist
Trailer Sway Control
Multiple Airbags
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchor Points
Durable Rear Load Tray
Excellent Towing Capability

Why Buy This 2019 Ford Ranger?

If you're looking for more than just a standard ute, this 2019 Ford Ranger delivers the perfect combination of power, reliability, and eye-catching custom styling. The dependable 3.2L Turbo Diesel engine provides excellent towing capability and strong performance, while the automatic transmission offers a smooth and effortless driving experience for both everyday commuting and long-distance touring.

Professionally upgraded with premium off-road accessories including the illuminated FORD-style grille, snorkel, lifted suspension, aggressive alloy wheels, wide fender flares, and all-terrain tyres, this Ranger is built to perform on challenging terrain while making a bold statement wherever it goes.

Inside, you'll enjoy a spacious Double Cab with seating for five, featuring Ford's SYNC 3 infotainment system, Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, Bluetooth connectivity, reverse camera, cruise control, and modern safety technologies, making it equally practical for work, family, and adventure.

If you're searching for a customised 2019 Ford Ranger for sale in New Zealand, this well-presented ute offers exceptional value, proven reliability, and a commanding presence that's ready for work or play.

Contact us today to arrange a viewing or test drive and experience this fully customised 2019 Ford Ranger for yourself.

Feature Highlights

  • Automatic
  • Diesel

What other buyers say about their 2019 Ford Ranger

These reviews are from buyers who have purchased a vehicle similar to the one you are viewing.

Powered by BuyerScore Logo
"Perfect for the work I do but also for me and my family. Look forward to trips away, heaps of space for things"
— Amaka M - 2019 Ford Ranger CANOPY AND ROOF RACKS!! owner
"The technology/features that the 2019 Ranger included was what I needed. The comfort when driving it was a plus. Went for a quick trip to Hanmer with the new truck, and all I can say is that it was one of the most smoothest drives I've had in a while."
— Niu T - 2019 Ford Ranger WILDTRAK 3.2D/4WD owner
"That's so good on fuel in drives like a dream"
— DUNSANDEL STOP SHOP LIMITED - 2019 Ford Ranger WILDTRAK 2.0D/4WD owner
View more customer reviews

Finance this vehicle

We offer quick & easy, competitive vehicle financing and will work hard to make your vehicle buying experience as hassle free as possible. We are confident we can tailor a finance package that suits your current financial situation.


Express Finance Calculator

.00
.00
Price my trade-in
.00

Please Note: Any pricing is subject to change without notice at the discretion of High Beam Cars. Some product pricing is indicative only and has been determined based on the available properties of this vehicle, which may not be accurate.

Engine
3198cc
Body
Ute
Odometer
117,000km
Ext Colour
White
Interior
-
Transmission
5-Speed Auto
NZ Owners
-
Emissions (CO2)
Star rating unknown
CO2 emissions unknown
Energy economy
Information unavailable / unknown
Safety
Information unavailable / unknown
View this vehicle at
531 Great South Road, Otahuhu, Auckland 0508 000 999 0508 000 999
Have a question? Ask us here
We Deliver Nationwide

Live out of town? We are happy to arrange the safe delivery of your vehicle to you, using our trusted freight partners.

Contact us to confirm the exact cost of delivery.

You may also like